VX320 Audio Router KVM Matrix Switch

Thinklogical VX320 Audio Router Matrix Switch is a fiber optic switch that uses multi-mode or singlemode fiber optics to transmit and receive a digital audio pulse stream without alteration or interpretation of the original signal. Other digital streams can be transmitted, such as embedded keyboard, mouse, USB 1.1, USB 2.0 (high speed up to 480 Mbps).

The Switch includes pluggable cards which allow changing the number of supported ports in groups of 16.

Additional Notes
  • accredited to the Common Criteria EAL4 standard for multi-classification infrastructures
  • 6.22 Gbps of bandwidth
  • 320 duplex fiber ports in and out
  • two separate 320 x 320 non-blocking matrices
  • redundant, hot swappable, current sharing power supply modules
  • protocol agnostic
  • configurable with single-mode and multi-mode SFP+ modules

VX320 Audio Router KVM Matrix Switch

Product Images

Common Criteria Details

CC Certification / Validation Report Reference

CC Security Target / TOE Reference

Product Categories

KVM

Security Mechanism Groups

General Information

Manufacturer

Thinklogical

Product Documents

Icon Operator's User Manual
Type: Operator's User Manual
11.67 MB
Icon Product Sheet
Type: Product Sheet
879.9 KB

Product QR Code

Last Update Time:
01-Apr-2014 04:06 PM
Please enter a search term !